Staff Directory

EASTERN’s main telephone number is 215-784-4800.


Name Title Extension E-mail Address
Gary Albert Culinary Arts Instructor 268
Thomas Allen Executive Director 140
Ferne Andre Student Success Coordinator 314
Rebecca Ashworth Student Success Coordinator 316
Deborah Bergmann PN Part-time Program Coordinator 345
Kathleen Bradley Practical Nursing Admissions Recruiter 454
Ann Marie Brahan Administrative Assistant for Continuing Education 202
Jeffrey Ceccola School Improvement Coordinator 315
Meghan Cicchino Welding Technology Instructor 263
Eileen Collins Administrative Assistant to the Supervisor CTE 117
Irene Dickinson Business Manager 243
Karon Crickmore Computer Network Administration Instructor 270
Erin Derby Business and Technology Professional Instructor 273
Carol Duell Practical Nursing Program Coordinator 452
Gary Felmey Electrical Technology Instructor 277
Terese Fusco Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Director 110
Tammy Gerrity Practical Nursing Instructor 456
Denise Grobelny PN Part-time Program Coordinator 456
Hayley Granacher Culinary Arts Instructor 368
Joseph Greb Assistant Director 110
Elena Hays Student Learning Center Aide 118
Laurinda Hellwig Part-time Administrative Assistant to Supervisor CTE 115
Terry Hester Facilities Manager 224
Lorraine Ingersoll Administrative Assistant for Practical Nursing Admissions 451
Brian Jacoby Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Instructor 377
Kathleen Kane Administrative Assistant for Attendance 116
Lora Kelly Human Resources Coordinator 141
Miroslava Knyaz Payroll Specialist 143
Allison Larson Supervisor of Career-Technical Education 117
Wendy Leyden Cosmetology Instructor 265
Janine Lipinski Practical Nursing Instructor 456
Edward May Technology Manager 221
Linda McAlpine Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director 140
Mary McDonnell Administrative Assistant to the Practical Nursing Coordinator 452
Nicole McDonnell Culinary Arts Aide 568
Karen McGeehan Veterinary Science Instructor 290
Amy Mednick Cosmetology Instructor 264
Marta Mecray Administrative Assistant to the OAC 111
Nicole Mohrey Commercial Art Instructor 275
Lynne Musser School Nurse 450
Debra O’Brien Administrative Assistant to the Business Manager 142
Jeffrey Pakula Construction Technology Instructor 276
Steven Parke Collision Repair Instructor 261
Victoria Penecale Automotive/Collision Repair Instructional Aide 362
Cori Sansalone Student Success Aide 102
Joni Seth IT Support Specialist 274
Amy Shields Organizational Advancement Director (OAD) 206
Gregory Shields Testing/Student Data Aide 220
Michele Smink Administrative Assistant to the OAD 113
George Stahl Automotive Technology Instructor 262
Veronica Stanley Student Success Coordinator 313
Robert Steinbacher Commercial Art Aide 375
Jackie Thurlow Accountant 144
Beth Whitehead Allied Health Instructor 266
Doug Wilson Student Success Aide 103
Mark Zaslavsky Protective Services Instructor 363